Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-LC-LC-0.5M9SMF

ADD-LC-LC-0.5M9SMF

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-0.5M9SMF

UPC: 0821455544587

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 0.5M Fiber LC M/M OS1 UPC Duplex Cable
$18.23

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • This is a 0.5m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable
  • OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm
  • And 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km
  • The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801
  • This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior
  • Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 1.64 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Yellow
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Fiber Optic Mode Cable Characteristic

    In The Box

  • 0.5M Fiber LC M/M OS1 UPC Duplex Cable