Network : Switch Modules : SKU: AA1403015-E6

AA1403015-E6

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks

Part Number: AA1403015-E6

UPC: 644728034970

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Extreme Networks 100% Avaya Compatible - SFP+ module
$688.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Sunday September 26th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Avaya/Nortel SFP+ transceiver
  • Provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF)
  • Using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector
  • It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
  • Data Networking Usage
  • Optical Network Usage

  • Specification

    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBASE-SR
    Product Type SFP+

    In The Box

  • SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE