Network : Switch Modules : HP : SKU: 855071-001

855071-001

Manufacturer: HP

Part Number: 855071-001

UPC: 0190017042596

Thinking of making a large purchase?

HP Fibre Channel (32gfc) Sfp+ Optical Transceiver
$152.36

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Up To 28.05 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links
  • Hot-pluggable Sfp+ Footprint
  • 850nm Oxide Vcsel Laser Transmitter
  • Duplex Lc Connector
  • 100m Over M5f Mmf (50/125 Um Om4)
  • Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
  • Single 3.3v Power Supply
  • Rohs Compliant

  • Specification

    Brand HP
    Compatible Brand HP
    Network Ports SFP
    Number of Modules 1

    In The Box

  • Fibre Channel (32gfc) Sfp+ Optical Transceiver