Cables : Fiber : Panduit : SKU: FLCSMCXAQY

FLCSMCXAQY

Manufacturer: Panduit

Part Number: FLCSMCXAQY

UPC: 074983047482

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Panduit OptiCam® LC Simplex Connector
$23.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday July 06th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • For use with the OptiCam 2 Termination Tool
  • Multimode 50/125µm OM3/OM4/OM5 simplex fiber connector
  • Intended for 900-micron tight-buffered fiber installation
  • Field termination can be done in about two minutes using the OptiCam 2 Termination Tool
  • Pre-polished fiber endface eliminates time-consuming field polishing, reducing installation costs
  • Has a natural-colored body with an aqua-colored backbone and 900µm boot

  • Specification

    Color Aqua
    Connection Type LC
    Fiber Type OM3/OM4/OM5
    Polish Type Pre-Polished
    Product Type Fiber Optic Connectors, LC OptiCam
    Sub Brand OptiCam

    In The Box

  • OptiCam® LC Simplex Connector