Cables : Fiber : 4XEM : SKU: 4XFIBERLCLC10M

4XFIBERLCLC10M

Manufacturer: 4XEM

Part Number: 4XFIBERLCLC10M

UPC: 0873791005680

Thinking of making a large purchase?

4XEM 33 ft. Multimode LC to LC 50/125 Cable - Aqua Blue
$14.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday February 27th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance
  • 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables
  • Provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber
  • Each end sports a high quality, pull proof LC connector with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules
  • Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket
  • Tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 32.81 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua Blue
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

    In The Box

  • 33 ft. Multimode LC to LC 50/125 Cable - Aqua Blue