Cables : Fiber : 4XEM : SKU: 4XFIBERLCLC8M

4XFIBERLCLC8M

Manufacturer: 4XEM

Part Number: 4XFIBERLCLC8M

UPC: 0873791005666

Thinking of making a large purchase?

4XEM LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Patch Cable - Aqua
$13.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 26th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Fiber optic patch cable for bridges, gateways, network hubs, patch panels, routers and switches
  • Cable length: 8 m
  • Connection: Two LC male on both ends
  • Polyvinyl chloride jacket for enhanced protection
  • Comes in aqua color
  • Bandwidth: 10 Gbps
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125 u m
  • High-speed, high-bandwidth and low-cost
  • Tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements
  • High quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25 mm zirconia ferrules

  • Specification

    Cable Length 26.25 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Characteristic Patch Cable
    Color Aqua Blue
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 8m Patch Cable - Aqua