Cables : Fiber : 4XEM : SKU: 4XFIBERLCLC5M

4XFIBERLCLC5M

Manufacturer: 4XEM

Part Number: 4XFIBERLCLC5M

UPC: 873791005413

Thinking of making a large purchase?

4XEM LC to LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Cable - Aqua
$12.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Fiber optic patch cable for bridges, gateways, network hubs, patch panels, routers and switches
  • Cable length: 5 m
  • Connection: Two LC male on both ends
  • Polyvinyl chloride jacket for enhanced protection
  • Comes in aqua color
  • Bandwidth: 10 Gbps
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125 u m
  • High-speed, high-bandwidth and low-cost
  • Tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements
  • High quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25 mm zirconia ferrules

  • Specification

    Cable Length 16.40 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Characteristic Patch Cable
    Color Aqua Blue
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

    In The Box

  • Patch Cable, Aqua