Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-ASC-ASC-1MS9SMF

ADD-ASC-ASC-1MS9SMF

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-ASC-ASC-1MS9SMF

UPC: 0821455560143

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 1m ASC to ASC OS2 Simplex Fiber OFNR Patch Cable
$15.83

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns)
  • Has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km
  • The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801
  • Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable
  • Best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications
  • Works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices
  • 100% compliant for all of your networking needs
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Yellow
    Connector on First End 1 x SC/APC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 1 x SC/APC Male Network
    Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD) 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
    Product Type Network Cable
    Warranty Limited Lifetime
    Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz

    In The Box

  • 1x patch cable