Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-LC-LC-1.5M5OM3

ADD-LC-LC-1.5M5OM3

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-1.5M5OM3

UPC: 0821455734834

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 15M LC/LC Duplex Riser-Rated Fiber Cable - Aqua
$18.41

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday February 27th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • A 15m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable
  • An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • At lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Measuring up to 100 meters
  • This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable
  • Best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 49.21 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported Network Device
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen
    Jacket Type LSZH / Plenum
    Limited Warranty 3 Year
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 15M LC/LC Duplex Riser-Rated Fiber Cable - Aqua