Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF

ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF

UPC: 821455033289

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 1m Multi-Mode Fiber LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
$26.35

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns
  • Support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters
  • It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications
  • Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable
  • Best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications
  • Works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive
  • 100% compliant for all of your networking needs
  • 3 Years Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Orange
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Product Type Network Cable
    Warranty 3 Years

    In The Box

  • 1m Multi-Mode Fiber LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable