Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF

ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF

UPC: 821455033326

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 1m Single-Mode (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Fiber Cable
$31.32

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Sunday May 29th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns)
  • The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801
  • Best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications
  • 100% compliant for all of your networking needs
  • Backed by a 3 year warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Yellow
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Features Riser Rated
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Product Type Network Cable
    Warranty 3 Years