Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3

ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3

UPC: 821455037966

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 2m LC to LC Duplex Fiber OFNR Patch Cable
$13.07

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday May 27th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters
  • 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters
  • Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable
  • Best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications
  • Works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive
  • 100% compliant for all of your networking needs
  • Backed by a 3 year warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 6.56 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Product Type Network Cable
    Warranty 3 Years
    Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz

    In The Box

  • 1x patch cable