Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3

ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3

UPC: 821455037973

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M)
$21.06

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday December 03th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • This is a 3m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable
  • An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters
  • And 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters
  • Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior
  • Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs

  • Specification

    Cable Length 9.84 ft
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Jacket Type LSZH / Plenum
    Limited Warranty 3 Year
    Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

    In The Box

  • Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M)