Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-LC-LC-4M5OM3

ADD-LC-LC-4M5OM3

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-4M5OM3

UPC: 821455037980

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 4m LC to LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
$19.15

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters
  • 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters
  • Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable
  • Best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications
  • Works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive
  • 100% compliant for all of your networking needs

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 13.12 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 1x patch cable