Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF

ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF

UPC: 821455033340

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 5m Single-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC Patch Cable
$36.18

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday December 03th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns)
  • Has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km
  • The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801
  • Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable
  • Best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications
  • Works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive
  • 100% compliant for all of your networking needs
  • Backed by a 3 year warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 16.40 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Yellow
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Product Type Network Cable
    Warranty 3 Years
    Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz

    In The Box

  • 5m Single-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC Patch Cable