Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-SC-LC-1M5OM3

ADD-SC-LC-1M5OM3

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-1M5OM3

UPC: 821455037874

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 1M 10GB Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 Duplex cable
$16.25

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • This is a 1m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-ra\ted fiber patch cable
  • An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters
  • 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters
  • 100% compliant for all of your networking needs

  • Specification

    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Jacket Type LSZH / Plenum
    Limited Warranty 3 Year
    Product Type Network Cable
    TAA Compliant Yes

    In The Box

  • Fiber patch cable