Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF

ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF

UPC: 821455033364

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) OM1 OFNR Cable
$26.37

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday October 07th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • This is a 1m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable
  • An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns
  • Can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters
  • It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications
  • This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable
  • Best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications
  • A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable
  • Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs
  • Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Orange
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ยตm
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Jacket Type LSZH
    Limited Warranty 3 Year
    Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) OM1 OFNR Cable