Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4

ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4

UPC: 821455083017

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 3m Multi-Mode Duplex SC/LC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
$19.39

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3
  • This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable
  • Best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications
  • Works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive
  • 100% compliant for all of your networking needs
  • Backed by a 3 year warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 9.84 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Device Supported Network Device
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Product Type Network Cable
    Warranty 3 Years