Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-SC-SC-1M5OM3

ADD-SC-SC-1M5OM3

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-SC-SC-1M5OM3

UPC: 0821455037805

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 1M 10GB Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
$25.88

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • This is a 1m SC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable
  • An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters
  • And 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 1M 10GB Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable