Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4

ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4

UPC: 821455052464

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 2M OM4 Male St/LC 50/125 Cable - Aqua
$21.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday April 03th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • This is a 2m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable
  • An OM4 cable has a core size of 50┬Ám microns
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters
  • And 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3
  • This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable
  • Best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications
  • Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs
  • Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties

  • Specification

    Cable Length 6.56 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x ST Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Limited Warranty 1 Year
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 2M OM4 Male St/LC 50/125 Cable - Aqua