Cables : Fiber : AddOn : SKU: ADD-ST-ST-1M5OM4

ADD-ST-ST-1M5OM4

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: ADD-ST-ST-1M5OM4

UPC: 821455087251

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn 1M OM4 Cable - Aqua
$20.79

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Media Converter
  • OM4 cable has a core size of 50┬Ám microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3
  • Nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications
  • Transceivers that both transmit and receive

  • Specification

    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x ST Male Network
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Manufacturer AddOn
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Product Type Network Cable
    TAA Compliant No

    In The Box

  • Network Cable