Network : Switch Modules : AddOn : SKU: GLC-FE-100FX24-AO

GLC-FE-100FX24-AO

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX24-AO

UPC: 821455538456

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn Cisco Compatible - SFP Transceiver - 24 Pack
$1204.52

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday March 02th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Cisco GLC-FE-100FX24 compatible
  • 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm
  • It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver
  • Comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant
  • 24-pack

  • Specification

    Compatibility MSA Complaint
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 100Base-FX
    Packaged Quantity 24
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP Transceiver Module