Cables : Network : SKU: QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M-AO

QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M-AO

Manufacturer: AddOn

Part Number: QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M-AO

UPC: 821455156506

Thinking of making a large purchase?

AddOn Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Optical Cable
$615.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft)
  • Wavelength of 850nm
  • Application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional
  • TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant
  • Comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 32.81 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector on First End 1 x QSFP+ Network
    Connector on Second End 4 x SFP+ Network
    Device Supported Network Device
    Features Active
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD) 3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
    Product Type Network Cable
    Warranty Limited Lifetime
    Weight (Approximate) 1.80 lb

    In The Box

  • 1x direct attach cable