Network : Switch Modules : Amer Networks : SKU: GLC-LH-SMD-AMR

GLC-LH-SMD-AMR

Manufacturer: Amer Networks

Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD-AMR

UPC: 0650177702193

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Amer Networks Cisco-Compatible GLC - SFP Transceiver
$55.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday July 05th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • This SFP transceiver allows you to connect an 8.3/125 singlemode fiber optic cable
  • To a 10/100/1000 Mbps network router, server or switch
  • It transmits data up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles)
  • Supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation
  • The MSA-compliant N286-01GLCLHSMD functions just like the equivalent Cisco GLC-LH-SMD transceiver

  • Specification

    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
    Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
    OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm

    In The Box

  • SFP Transceiver