Network : Switch Modules : Amer Networks : SKU: GLC-SX-MM-AMR

GLC-SX-MM-AMR

Manufacturer: Amer Networks

Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-AMR

UPC: 0650177200361

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Amer Networks Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - Transceiver
$64.08

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday December 09th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • This Cisco┬« GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base throughput up to 550m over MMF
  • It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco┬« transceiver
  • This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed
  • Uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested

  • Specification

    Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
    Connector Type LC
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)