Network : Switch Modules : Amer Networks : SKU: J4858C-AMR

J4858C-AMR

Manufacturer: Amer Networks

Part Number: J4858C-AMR

UPC: 0650177609447

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Amer Networks HP J4858C Compatible - SFP Transceiver
$64.26

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • HP J4858C compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver
  • LC connector, MMF (multi-mode fiber) at 850nm 550m
  • 100% complient and functional and comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
  • TAA Compliant
  • Standard: 1000Base-SX
  • non-DOM

  • Specification

    Connector LC Multimode
    Dimensions 1.2" x 2.75" x 4.75"
    Distance 550m (max)
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Reach 550m
    Standard 1000Base-SX
    Type SFP
    Wavelength 850nm

    In The Box

  • SFP Transceiver