Network : Switch Modules : Amer Networks : SKU: J9150A-AMR

J9150A-AMR

Manufacturer: Amer Networks

Part Number: J9150A-AMR

UPC: 0650177200378

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Amer Networks HP J9150A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module
$205.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday July 05th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 10 Gbps Multi Mode Fiber LC 300 m (984 ft)
  • HP J9150A compatible
  • Designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers
  • It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks
  • With a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft)
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

  • Specification

    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE, 10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 11.1 Gbps
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
    OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP J9150A
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm

    In The Box

  • SFP+ transceiver module