Network : Switch Modules : Amer Networks : SKU: JD092B-AMR

JD092B-AMR

Manufacturer: Amer Networks

Part Number: JD092B-AMR

UPC: 0650177303307

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Amer Networks HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Module
$226.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday July 05th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 10 Gbps Multi Mode Fiber LC 300 m (984 ft)
  • The JD092B-ST is a HP JD093B compatible fiber transceiver module
  • Has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers
  • It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable
  • For 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft)

  • Specification

    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE, 10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.6 in
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
    OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP JD092B
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm

    In The Box

  • SFP+ Module