Network : Switch Modules : Amer Networks : SKU: SFP-10G-LR-AMR

SFP-10G-LR-AMR

Manufacturer: Amer Networks

Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-AMR

UPC: 0650177702261

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Amer Networks Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR - SFP+ Transceiver
$243.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday December 09th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP transceiver module
  • For SMF 10km, 1310nm SFP-10G-LR
  • SFP type
  • LC Single Mode Connector
  • 10km (max) Distance

  • Specification

    Application/Usage Optical Network, Data Networking
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBase-LR
    Product Name Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver 10km
    Product Type SFP+
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP+ Transceiver