Network : Switch Modules : Amer Networks : SKU: SFP-10G-SR-AMR

SFP-10G-SR-AMR

Manufacturer: Amer Networks

Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-AMR

UPC: 0650177200309

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Amer Networks Cisco 10GBASE-SR - SFP+ Transceiver
$237.91

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module
  • Supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)
  • Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible
  • This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original
  • Compatibility - Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Compatibility - Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

  • Specification

    Connector Type LC/PC , LC
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
    Manufacturer Cisco Systems
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBase-SR
    Product Type SFP+
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP+ Transceiver