Cables : Fiber : SKU: F2F802L7-05M

F2F802L7-05M

Manufacturer: Belkin

Part Number: F2F802L7-05M

UPC: 722868420010

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Belkin LC/SC OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 5 Meters
$21.54

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday February 10th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Ultimate solution for high-speed, long distance, data transmissions
  • OS1 Rated Laser Optimized 8.3/125 micron Duplex Singlemode Fiber
  • LC (UPC) Singlemode (M)
  • SC (UPC) Singlemode (M)
  • 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance
  • Connector(s): 2 x LC/PC single mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC/PC single mode - male
  • Fibre Qty: 2
  • Length: 5 m
  • 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

  • Specification

    Cable Length 16.40 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End SC Network - Male
    Core / Cladding Diameter 8.3/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
  • Limited lifetime warranty