Cables : Fiber : SKU: F2F802LL-05M

F2F802LL-05M

Manufacturer: Belkin

Part Number: F2F802LL-05M

UPC: 722868421062

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Belkin LC/LC OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
$20.43

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday February 10th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Ultimate solution for high-speed, long distance, data transmissions
  • Connectors: LC/LC
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 8.3mm/125mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 26dB/26dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.4/0.22
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Connector(s): 2 x LC/PC single mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC/PC single mode - male
  • Length: 16.4 ft
  • Fiber Qty: 2

  • Specification

    Cable Length 16.40 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • LC/LC OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 5 Meters
  • Limited lifetime warranty
  • Top Sellers