Cables : Fiber : SKU: F2F402L0-01M-G

F2F402L0-01M-G

Manufacturer: Belkin

Part Number: F2F402L0-01M-G

UPC: 722868601167

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Belkin LC/ST Fiber Cable - 10 Gig - Aqua - 50/125 - 1m
$21.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday December 07th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
  • Color: Aqua
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 ┬Ám
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Female Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network

  • Specification

    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End ST Network - Male
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Limited Warranty 1 Year
    Product Color Aqua
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Fiber Patch Cable
  • Limited lifetime warranty