Cables : Network : SKU: F2F402LL-05M

F2F402LL-05M

Manufacturer: Belkin

Part Number: F2F402LL-05M

UPC: 722868420980

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Belkin 16.4 ft. Multimode LC/LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
$19.56

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday February 11th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability
  • Feature Corning glass and superior construction
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • LC-LC connectors
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 16.4 ft.
    Color Orange
    Connector A 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
    Connector B 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
    Core/Cladding Diameters 50mm/125mm
    Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm 2.3/0.55
    Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm 20dB/20dB
    Outer Diameter 3mm