Cables : Fiber : Black Box : SKU: FO10G-010M-LCLC


Manufacturer: Black Box

Part Number: FO10G-010M-LCLC

UPC: 0822088064268

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Black Box Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
$19.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday December 08th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • OM3 multimode patch cables for use in 10-Gbps applications
  • Uses laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • 10Gbase-SR and 10Gbase-LRM compliant for use with SFP+ transceivers
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 32.80 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Jacket Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Product Color Aqua
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable