Cables : Fiber : Black Box : SKU: FO50-002M-LCLC


Manufacturer: Black Box

Part Number: FO50-002M-LCLC

UPC: 822088081647

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Black Box 2M Fiber LC/LC Patch Cable - Orange
$18.96

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday December 09th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • OM2 50/125 multimode patch cables for high-bandwidth transmission
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps and 10 Gbps
  • Connector options are available in combinations of LC, SC, and ST
  • OFNR PVC fiber optic cabling certified for use in riser applications

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 6.50 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Product Color Orange
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable