Cables : Fiber : Black Box : SKU: FOSM-001M-LCLC


Manufacturer: Black Box

Part Number: FOSM-001M-LCLC

UPC: 0822088064466

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Black Box 1M Fiber LC/LC 9-Micron Single-Mode Patch Cable
$18.50

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday February 29th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Duplex single-mode patch cables for high-bandwidth transmission
  • OS2 9/125 micron, 2.0-mm zipcord style cabling
  • Connector options are available in combinations of LC, SC, and ST
  • OFNR PVC fiber optic cabling certified for use in riser applications
  • 100 percent testing to ensure optimal performance

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 3.20 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Limited Warranty 2 Year
    Product Color Yellow
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable