Cables : Fiber : SKU: FOSM-003M-LCLC

FOSM-003M-LCLC

Manufacturer: Black Box

Part Number: FOSM-003M-LCLC

UPC: 0822088064480

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Black Box 3M Fiber LC/LC 9-Micron Single-Mode Patch Cable
$20.25

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday April 03th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Duplex single-mode patch cables for high-bandwidth transmission
  • Connector options are available in combinations of LC, SC, and ST
  • OS2 9/125 micron, 2.0-mm zipcord style cabling
  • OFNR PVC fiber optic cabling certified for use in riser applications
  • 100 percent testing to ensure optimal performance

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 9.80 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Yellow
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Features Zip Cord
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable