Cables : Fiber : Black Box : SKU: FOSM-005M-SCSC


Manufacturer: Black Box

Part Number: FOSM-005M-SCSC

UPC: 822088097143

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Black Box 5M Fiber SC/SC Patch Network Cable - Yellow
$20.06

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday December 13th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Duplex single-mode patch cables for high-bandwidth transmission
  • OS2 9/125 micron, 2.0-mm zipcord style cabling
  • Connector options are available in combinations of LC, SC, and ST
  • OFNR PVC fiber optic cabling certified for use in riser applications

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 16.40 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector Type on First End SC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End SC Network - Male
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Product Color Yellow
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable