Network : Switch Modules : Black Box : SKU: LFP411

LFP411

Manufacturer: Black Box

Part Number: LFP411

UPC: 0822088064909

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Black Box 550M SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver
$47.89

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday December 14th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • This SFP optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating
  • Speeds of up to 1250 Mbps
  • Supports an extended diagnostics and extended operating temperature of -40 to 176F (-40 to +85C)
  • Brings high-speed fiber interfaces to your Ethernet switch's SFP Slot

  • Specification

    Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-pluggable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-X Network
    Limited Warranty 1 Year
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-X
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

    In The Box

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)