Cables : Fiber : SKU: 36123

36123

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 36123

UPC: 757120361237

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go 10 Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable
$25.40

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR,
  • 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections.
  • Compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED
  • and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm.
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using 850 nm VCSEL source
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Multi-mode
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 9.84 ft. Cable Length
  • Aqua Color

  • Specification

    Color Aqua
    Connector 1 (1) LC Male
    Connector 2 (1) ST Male
    Length 3.00 Meter
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    UPC 757120361237
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight 0.094 LB

    In The Box

  • Optic Cable - Aqua
  • Lifetime limited warranty