Cables : Fiber : SKU: 29191

29191

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 29191

UPC: 757120291916

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Cable - 1m
$19.27

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Sunday September 22th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances
  • With LC to SC termination
  • This high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet application
  • The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
  • Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
  • Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors
  • Yellow Color
  • 3.28 ft. Cable Length

  • Editor's Note

    LC/LC cable.

    Specification

    Color Yellow
    Connector 1 (1) LC Male
    Connector 2 (1) LC Male
    Jacket PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    Length 1.00 Meter
    UPC 757120291916
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight 0.050 LB

    In The Box

  • Optic Cable - Yellow
  • Lifetime limited warranty