Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 26264

26264

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 26264

UPC: 757120262640

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go LC-LC Duplex Singlemode Cable - Yellow
$17.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday October 01th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances
  • With LC to SC termination
  • High quality fiber optic patch cable
  • Specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications
  • The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
  • Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
  • Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors
  • Yellow Color

  • Editor's Note

    Duplex singlemode cable. Fiber optic patch cable.

    Specification

    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Yellow
    Connector 1 (1) LC Male
    Connector 2 (1) LC Male
    Jacket PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    Jacket OD 1.8 mm
    Length 2.00 Meter
    UPC 757120262640
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight 0.080 LB

    In The Box

  • Optic Cable - Yellow
  • Lifetime limited warranty