Cables : Fiber : SKU: 37475

37475

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 37475

UPC: 757120374756

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Fiber Cable - 2m
$28.98

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday April 30th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances
  • With LC to ST termination
  • High quality fiber optic patch cable
  • Specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications
  • The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
  • OS1 - 9┬Ám core
  • OFNR - Riser rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • 6.56 ft. Cable Length
  • Yellow Color

  • Specification

    Color Yellow
    Connector 1 (1) LC Male
    Connector 2 (1) ST Male
    Length 2.00 Meter
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    UPC 757120374756
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight 0.076 LB

    In The Box

  • Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
  • Lifetime limited warranty