Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 33001

33001

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 33001

UPC: 757120330011

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go 1m SC/SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
$20.75

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates
  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber
  • Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components
  • This cable is fully compatible with multimode applications
  • Pull Resistant Connector
  • Flex Resistant
  • Strain Resistant

  • Specification

    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Orange
    Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám

    In The Box

  • 1m SC/SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable