Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 33058

33058

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 33058

UPC: 757120330585

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go 2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Cable - Aqua
$17.05

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers
  • For 10 gigabit network connections
  • This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance
  • Required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications

  • Specification

    Cable Length 6.56 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
    Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Multimode Cable - Aqua