Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 37111

37111

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 37111

UPC: 757120371113

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go 5m LC-SC Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
$18.11

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances
  • Specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications
  • Resist pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
  • A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 16.40 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Yellow
    Connector 1 (1) LC Male
    Connector 2 (1) LC Male
    Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight (Approximate) 0.80 oz

    In The Box

  • 5m LC-SC Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable