Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 37227

37227

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 37227

UPC: 757120372271

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go 2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Optic Cable - Blue
$17.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Color-code with this 62.5/125 micron cable
  • For gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed transfer
  • With LC to SC termination
  • The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors
  • The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability
  • Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • The SC connector features a push-pull locking system
  • (1) LC Male on connector 1
  • (1) SC Male on connector 2

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 6.56 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Blue
    Connector on First End LC Male
    Connector on Second End SC Male
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ┬Ám
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Manufacturer C2G
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable