Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 00999

00999

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 00999

UPC: 757120009993

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Multimode Cable - Aqua
$20.38

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday July 27th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Fiber optic cable designed for 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10 ports and 40/100Gb equipment
  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment
  • and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources,
  • and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet..
  • Aqua Color
  • 9.84 ft. Cable Length

  • Editor's Note

    Fiber optic cable, with 9.84ft. length.

    Specification

    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector 1 (2) LC Male
    Connector 2 (2) LC Male
    Jacket Rating Standard
    Length 3.00 Meter
    UPC 757120009993
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight 0.082 LB

    In The Box

  • Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
  • Lifetime limited warranty