Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 33053

33053

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 33053

UPC: 757120330530

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go 3m LC-SC OM3 Duplex Multimode Cable - Aqua
$17.29

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday June 01th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR,
  • 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections.
  • Compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED
  • and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in SC, ST and LC connectors
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm.
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using 850 nm VCSEL source
  • Aqua Color
  • 9.84 ft. Cable Length

  • Specification

    Color Aqua
    Connector 1 (1) LC Male
    Connector 2 (1) SC Male
    Length 3.00 Meter
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    UPC 757120330530
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight 0.090 LB

    In The Box

  • Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
  • Lifetime limited warranty